privacy statement 

Art Gallery De Mijlpaal, located on Brugstraat 45, 3550 Heusden-Zolder, Belgium, is responsible for the processing of personal data as shown in this privacy statement.

Personal data that we process
Art Gallery De Mijlpaal processes your personal data because you provide us with your email address yourself.

Art Gallery De Mijlpaal processes your personal data for the following purposes:
- Sending you our newsletter and/or advertising folder
- To be able to call you or send you an e-mail if this is necessary for us to be able to provide our services

How long we keep personal data
Gallery De Mijlpaal will not keep your personal data longer than is strictly necessary to fulfill the purposes for which the data were collected.

Sharing personal information with third parties
Art Gallery De Mijlpaal does not provide personal information to third parties.

Cookies, or similar techniques, that we use
Kunstgalerij De Mijlpaal does not use cookies or similar techniques.

Reviewing, changing or deleting data
You have the right to inspect, correct or remove your personal data. In addition, you have the right to withdraw your possible consent for data processing or to object to the processing of your personal data by Art Gallery De Mijlpaal and you have the right to data portability. This means that you can request us to send the personal data we have on you in a computer file to you or another organization specified by you.

You can send a request for access, correction, deletion, data transfer of your personal data or request to withdraw your consent or objection to the processing of your personal data to info@demijlpaal.com.

Art Gallery  would also like to inform you that you have the possibility to lodge a complaint with the national supervisory authority, the Autoriteit Persoonsgegevens.

How we protect personal data
Gallery De Mijlpaal takes the protection of your personal data seriously and takes appropriate measures to prevent misuse, loss, unauthorized access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorized changes. If you have the impression that your data is not properly secured or there are indications of misuse, please contact us via info@demijlpaal.com.


Contact

Art Gallery De Mijlpaal
Brugstraat 45
3550 Heusden-Zolder, Belgiƫ

https://demijlpaal.com
0032 11 43 52 02
info@demijlpaal.com